logotype

Profile

Sekolah Darma Bangsa is a “Non-Secular” National Plus School of International insightful in the Lampung Province, conducting Early Education (Kindergarten) Primary Education (elementary school) and Secondary Education (junior high school and high school).

Bolder Theme, for your corporate site

Vision

Building lifelong learners for the 21st century who are “Smart”, “Dynamic” and “Bright”

Mission

To instill students with knowledge and skills to become creative citizens locally and globally through the dedication of caring and professional staff in an attractive, stimulating, bilingual, learner-centered, and technology-rich school environment.

Bolder Theme, for your corporate site

Curriculum

Conducts Early Education (Kindergarten) using the Montessori Method, Primary Education (elementary school) uses Cambridge and the Indonesian National Curriculum, Secondary Education (junior high school and high school) using Cambridge and the Indonesian National Curriculum. SDB offers ICAS (International Competition and Assessments for Schools) sponsored by the University of North South Wales, Australia.

Bolder Theme, for your corporate site

Facilities

Sekolah Darma Bangsa offers modern air-conditioned classrooms, swimming pool, basketball court, playground, multi-function room, several laboratories, modern ICT labs, and WiFi to provide International academic and non-academic support for students.

Bolder Theme, for your corporate site

Achievements

Sekolah Darma Bangsa students have been universally recognized by the Lampung province, nationally and internationally for academic and non-academic achievements. In our view all SDB students are “WINNERS”.

Bolder Theme, for your corporate site

Junior High School

Sekolah Darma Bangsa has a proud achievement levels of the various local and national events, the following are some of the achievements that have been inscribed by Students of Sekolah Darma Bangsa.

 

 

JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Achievements Year 2017-2018

Iqbal, Faisal, Rais
Juara 1 LCT PAI AMUSE VII Al-Kautsar 2017
   
   

Achievements Year 2016-2017

M. Athaya Aqsyawijaya
Juara 1 EF Spelling Bee Grup C tingkat Provinsi tahun 2016
Freddy Harahap
Juara 3 EF Spelling Bee Grup C tingkat Provinsi tahun 2016
Daffa Fahreiza
Juara 2 Storytelling TMII Tingkat Provinsi tahun 2016
Anjas Jevi Surya
Juara Harapan 1 EF Spelling Bee Grup C tingkat Provinsi tahun 2016
Daffa Fahreiza
Juara 3 Storytelling IEF tingkat Provinsi tahun 2016
  Adhimas M. Ilya
Juara 3 Quiz Bee Competition BPK Penabur tingkat Provinsi 2016
Natasha Putri Regita
Juara 2 Speech Competition BPK Penabur tingkat Provinsi 2016
DM. Rizky Ananda
Juara 2 O2SN Swimming Competition (Grade 1-3) SMP Sederajat tingkat Kota Bandar Lampung 2016
   
   
   

Achievements Year 2015-2016

Daffa Fahreiza
Juara 2 Storytelling Sekolah TMI Tingkat SMP se-Provinsi
Natasha Putri Regita
Juara 2 Speech Sekolah TMI Tingkat SMP se-Provinsi
   
Haydar Trizaldi Putra
Juara 2 Mars Explorers Creative Kids Tingkat Nasional 2015
M. Athaya Aqsyawijaya
Juara 1 Spelling Bee English First 2015 Kategori C 
Anugrah Bintang Perkasa & Surya Julian Dwi Syaputra
Juara 3 LCT PAI Tingkat SMP se-Provinsi 2015
Vania Salim & Ratu Arjuna Manggala P.
Juara1 Face Painting
Adimas M. Ilya
Juara 1 Quiz Bee Tingkat SMP Se-Provinsi
Albert Diaz Pratama
Juara 3 Quiz Bee Tingkat SMP Se-Provinsi
Haydar Trizaldi Putra
Juara 3 Solo Song Tingkat SMP se-Bandar Lampung 2015
M. Athaya Aqsyawijaya
Juara 2 LCT Al-Kautsar SMP sederajat tingkat Provinsi 
Anugrah Bintang Perkasa & Surya Julian Dwi Syaputra
Juara 2 LCT PAI Al-Kautsar SMP sederajat tingkat Provinsi 
Virya, Surya, Amanulah, Atyhya, Bintang,
Juara 3 LCT PPKN Tingkat SMP, Fakultas Keguruan UNILA
   
   

 

Achievements Year 2014-2015

Syifa Shidqia Isqila S.
Juara 2 Spelling Bee Competition, Unila
Adhimas Muhammad Ilya
Juara 1 Spelling Bee, Penabur Laser Competition 2014 
Nazya Wigya Putri Sahira
Juara 3 Solo Song, Penabur Laser Competition 2014

  

Achievements Year 2013-2014

Adya Shinta Nata Punika
Juara 3 Story telling
Gaddiel Malano
Juara 3 Story Telling FE UNILA, Juara 2 Storry Telling di SMA Imanuel dan Juara 1 Story Telling di SMK BPK Penabur
Abyan Hack S
Juara 3 Story Telling di SMK BPK Penabur
Christine Vinna, Audrey Nabila, Adya Shinta, Sitaningrum, Rindu Rembulan
Juara 1 Modern Dance, Francis Day

  

Achievements Year 2012-2013

  • Audy Beryl JS, Juara 2 Story Telling, Francis Day, Bandar Lampung
  • Flavia Maharani, Juara 3 Story Telling, Francis Day, Bandar Lampung
  • Natania, Dinda, Indri, Christy, Juara 1 Modern Dance, Francis Day, Bandar Lampung
  • Audrey Nabila, Juara 3 Speech, SMA Imanuel, Provinsi Lampung
  • Audy, Flavia, Nyayu, Nadira, Juara 2 Mading, UKM Pers Sukma Dies Natalis Polinela
  • Tifani, Vania, Juara 4 LCT Sains, SMA Al-Kautsar, Provinsi Lampung

 

Achievements Year 2011-2012

  • Audy Beryl JS, Juara 2 Story Telling, Penabur English Day ke-22, Provinsi Lampung
  • Tifani, Jesika, Ikhlasul Amal, Juara 1 LCT ICT, APKOMINDO Lampung Comtech, Provinsi Lampung
  • Audy Beryl JS, Juara 3 Story Telling, EEC in Action X, Provinsi Lampung
  • Tasha Davita FS, Juara 1 Singing Contest, EEC in Action X, Provinsi Lampung
  • Oki, Gusti, Ferdi, Willi, Igna, Reza, Sauki, Juara 1 Futsal, SMK Pelita Gedong Tataan
  • Flavia Maharani Y, Juara 2 Speech, HUT ke-44 SMTI, Bandar Lampung
  • Audy Beryl JS, Juara 3 poetri Reading, Aussie Center of English Festival

 

Achievements Year 2010-2011

  • Oki Nugroho,  Juara 1 seni Cipta lagu, Festival Lomba Siswa Seni Nasional, Provinsi Lampung
  • Tasha Davita FS, Juara 1 Solo Song, IM Day, Provinsi Lampung
  • Yenti, Merlin, Jesika, Tifani, Juara 3 Wall Magazine, UKM Pers Sukma Dies Natalis Polinela
  • Yenti, Merlin, Willi, Juara 3 Wall Magazine, HUT ke-50 SMA Xaverius Pahoman, Bandar Lampung
  • Virya Merlin, Willi, Juara 2 Wall Magazine, Student English Battle Season 2, MAN 1
  • Audy, Juara 4 Spelling Bee, Regional Competition EF Lampung, Provinsi Lampung
  • Maharani Annisa S, Juara 3 Speech, Student English Battle Season 2, MAN 1 Bandar Lampung
  • Virya Wijayanti, Juara 2 Story telling, Semarak Al-Kautsar ke-18, Provinsi Lampung
  • Putri Ayu P, Juara 1 Story telling, Semarak Al-Kautsar ke-18, Provinsi Lampung

 

Achievements Year 2009-2010

  • Ghesna,  Juara 1 Story telling, IM Day Provinsi Lampung
  • Putri Ayu P, Juara 1 Story telling, HUT Al-Kautsar, Provinsi Lampung
  • Elphine, Juara 2 Story telling, SMAN 8 Bandar Lampung
  • Yulianda Tri Adita, Juara 3 Story telling, SMAN 8 Bandar Lampung
  • Ivana, Juara 1 Karikatur, LDK3C Fossi Unila, Provinsi Lampung

 

Achievements Year 2008-2009

  • Ivana, Dita, Yana, Juara 3 mading, Immanuel day, Bandar Lampung
  • Elphine, Juara 3 Spelling Bee, EEC in Action VII, Provinsi lampung
  • Yulianda Tri Adita, Juara 2 Speech, SMA Xaverius Pahoman, Bandar Lampung
  • Elphine, Juara 3 Spelling Bee, EF Lampung, Provinsi Lampung

Share This Content

Submit to DeliciousSubmit to DiggSubmit to FacebookSubmit to Google BookmarksSubmit to StumbleuponSubmit to TechnoratiSubmit to TwitterSubmit to LinkedIn

SDB Random Video

2012 -2017  Sekolah Darma Bangsa
Jl. Z.A. Pagar Alam No.93A Rajabasa, Bandar Lampung | Tlp: 0721-700931 | Fax: 0721-771556 | Kode Pos: 35142