logotype

Profile

Sekolah Darma Bangsa is a “Non-Secular” National Plus School of International insightful in the Lampung Province, conducting Early Education (Kindergarten) Primary Education (elementary school) and Secondary Education (junior high school and high school).

Bolder Theme, for your corporate site

Vision

Building lifelong learners for the 21st century who are “Smart”, “Dynamic” and “Bright”

Mission

To instill students with knowledge and skills to become creative citizens locally and globally through the dedication of caring and professional staff in an attractive, stimulating, bilingual, learner-centered, and technology-rich school environment.

Bolder Theme, for your corporate site

Curriculum

Conducts Early Education (Kindergarten) using the Montessori Method, Primary Education (elementary school) uses Cambridge and the Indonesian National Curriculum, Secondary Education (junior high school and high school) using Cambridge and the Indonesian National Curriculum. SDB offers ICAS (International Competition and Assessments for Schools) sponsored by the University of North South Wales, Australia.

Bolder Theme, for your corporate site

Facilities

Sekolah Darma Bangsa offers modern air-conditioned classrooms, swimming pool, basketball court, playground, multi-function room, several laboratories, modern ICT labs, and WiFi to provide International academic and non-academic support for students.

Bolder Theme, for your corporate site

Achievements

Sekolah Darma Bangsa students have been universally recognized by the Lampung province, nationally and internationally for academic and non-academic achievements. In our view all SDB students are “WINNERS”.

Bolder Theme, for your corporate site

Senior High School

Sekolah Darma Bangsa has a proud achievement levels of the various local and national events, the following are some of the achievements that have been inscribed by Students of Sekolah Darma Bangsa.

 

 

 

SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Achievements Year 2016-2017

Fahrani Yossa
Juara 1 Story Telling Competition OXYGEN Univ. Trisakti
Latasya Adelia W.
Juara 3 Regional Lampung SHS Olimpiade Biologi UNNES 2016
  Audrey Nabila
Juara Harapan 2 Story Telling Competition OXYGEN Univ. Trisakti
Rissa Auryn A.
Juara 3 News Casting tingkat Provinsi HMJPBS UNILA 2016
Kradicek Nozky D. Juara Harapan 1 Regional Lampung SHS Olimpiade Biologi UNNES 2016
  Fahrani Yossa
Juara Harapan 3 Regional Lampung SHS Olimpiade Biologi UNNES 2016
Sonia Dara Meta
Juara Harapan 3 Story Telling Competition Love Comp Competition UNILA
   
   

Team Akustik SDB
Juara 1 Lomba Akustik Korem Gatam se-Kota Bandar Lampung 2016

Team Short Movie SDB
Juara 3 Short Movie SMANDA Olympic tingkat Provinsi tahun 2016

 


 


 


 


Achievements Year 2015-2016

Audrey Nabila
Juara 1 Story Telling se-Provinsi Fak. Pertanian UNILA 2016
Fahrani Yossa     Juara 2 Story Telling se-Provinsi Fak. Pertanian UNILA 2016
Sonia Dara Meta         Juara 3 Story Telling se-Provinsi Fak. Pertanian UNILA 2016
Adinda Salwa
Juara 1 Solo Song Tingkat SMA se-Provinsi Lampung 2015
Tania Putri Zatari
Juara 1 Speech Contest se-Provinsi Lampung 2015
Ronaldo Galang Putra
Juara 2 Poetry Reading se-Provinsi Lampung 2015
Adinda Salwa
Juara 1 Lomba Bahasa Jerman SMA sederajat tingkat Provinsi tahun 2016 serta mewakili Lampung ke Tingkat Nasional
Sonia Dara Meta
Juara Harapan 1 Story Telling Competition Tingkat Provinsi Lampung 2016 UNILA 
Audrey Nabila
Juara 2 Story Telling Competition Tingkat Provinsi Lampung 2016 UNILA

Caesa, Zafira, Yoanova
Juara 1 Wall Magazine FP Unila 2016, Tingkat Provinsi Lampung

Rizky, Adelia, Nurul
Juara 2 LCT Biologi Fak. Pertanian UNILA 2016 Tingkat Provinsi Lampung

Frischa, Nozky, Yossa
Juara 3 LCT Biologi Fak. Pertanian UNILA 2016 Tingkat Provinsi Lampung

Dhehani, Nabila, Pandu, Dinda, Ronaldo, Okto
Juara 3 Musikalisasi Puisi tingkat SMA FKIP UNILA se-Provinsi 2015

 


 


Achievements Year 2014-2015

Anindya Vebya
Juara 2 Solo Song Putri, Gebyar Seni Pelajar & Mahasiswa 2014
Jesicca Peter
Juara Harapan 1 Komik Strip, Gebyar Seni Pelajar & Mahasiswa 2014
Chelya Ananta Putri
Juara 2 Gambar Poster, Geyar Seni Pelajar & Mahasiswa 2014

Team Musikalisasi Puisi
Juara 5 Besar, Geyar Seni Pelajar & Mahasiswa 2014, Provinsi Lampung

Team Acoustic Band 
Juara 3. Semarak Milad & PGMI Fair Tingkat Umum se-Provinsi Lampung
   


Achievements Year 2013-2014
  

Dewi Paramita
Juara 1 Story Telling
Jesica Ina
Juara 1 Spelling Bee
Maharani Annisa
Juara Harapan 2 Speech Contest, Erlangga Dare to Speak Contest, Provinsi
Dewi Paramita
Juara Harapan 3 Speech Contest, Erlangga Dare to Speak Contest, Provinsi
Ikhasil Amd
Math Competition, UNES, Wakil Provinsi ke Nasional
Dewi Paramita
Math Competition, UNES, Wakil Provinsi ke Nasional

  

Achievements Year 2012-2013

  • Jessica, Virya, Putri Ayu, Juara Harapan 1 LCT MIPA, MKKS Bandar Lampung
  • Rani Chairunissa, Astra Honda Best Student 2013
  • Rafiu Hafid, Juara 3 Renang (Gaya Kupu-Kupu 50m), PRSI Provinsi
  • Rafiu Hafid, Juara 3 Renang (Gaya Bebas 50m), PRSI Provinsi
  • Rafiu Hafid, Juara 3 Renang (Gaya Dada 50m), PRSI Provinsi
  • Rafiu Hafid, Juara 3 Renang (Gaya Punggung 50m), PRSI Provinsi
  • Evan, Michael, Bayu, Juara 2 Paint Ball School Exhibition, Tabek Indah, Kabupaten
  • Marsha Kurnia, Juara 2 Speech Competition, Erlangga "Dare to Speak" Speech Contest, Provinsi
  • Maharani A, Juara harapan 2, Speech Competition, Erlangga "Dare to Speak", Provinsi 
  • Claudia Joy, Juara Harapan 3, Speech Competition, Erlangga "Dare to Speak", Provinsi 
  • Ivana, Juara 1 Poster Making, Fakultas Ekonomi UNILA, Provinsi
  • Merrylin, Chika, Raras, Anisa, Nanda, Juara 3 Dance, YP Unila, Provinsi
  • Elphine, Marsha Kurnia, Abi Rafdi, Juara Harapan 1 Lomba Cepat Tepat (LCT), YP Unila, Provinsi
  • Elphine, Marsha Kurnia, Abi Rafdi, Juara Harapan 1 LCT, Dies Natalis UNILA, Provinsi

 

Achievements Year 2011-2012

  • Marsha Kurnia, Juara Harapan 1 OSN Fisika, SMAN 2 Bandar Lampung, Dinas Pendidikan Kota
  • Virya Wijayati, Astra Honda Best Student 2012
  • Elphine, Juara Harapan 2 Math OSN Math, SMAN 2 Bandar Lampung, Dinas Pendidikan Kota
  • Ajeng Rachma, Kiki Della, Desy A, Juara 2 Robotic Competition, SMAN 2 Bandar lampung, Kota
  • Virya Wijayanti, Juara 2 Story Telling, SMAN 9 Bandar Lampung, Provinsi
  • Marsha Kurnia, Juara 1 Speech, SMAN 9 Bandar Lampung, Provinsi
  • Ivana, Juara 3 Poster Making Competition, Fakultas Ekonomi UNILA, Provinsi
  • Ivana, Juara 3 Poster Competition, HUT Departemen Kesehatan dan Hari Kesehatan, Provinsi
  • Ivana, Juara 1 Poster Making Competition, EEC UNILA, Provinsi
  • Suri Zulkarliyanti, Juara 4 Desain Poster BKKBN, BKKBN, Provinsi
  • Ivana, Juara 3 Desain Poster BKKBN, BKKBN, Provinsi
  • Claudia Joy, Juara 3 Speech, Balai Bahasa UNILA, Provinsi
  • Maharani Annisa, Juara 1 Speech, Balai Bahasa UNILA, Provinsi
  • Maharani Annisa, Juara 1 Speech, SMA Xaverius, Provinsi

  

Achievements Year 2010-2011

  • Adhiyasa Prima, Adrian F, Dirga, Juara 2 Robotic Competition, SMAN 2 Bandar Lampung, Provinsi
  • Melida, Juara 2 Speech, ISO Unila, Provinsi

  

Achievements Year 2008-2009

  • Chintia Jaya, Juara 1 Drawing Competition, Global Art Internasional di Guang Zhou (China)
  • Chintia, Marisa, Melida, Yenni, Citra D, Juara 1 Wall Magazine, HSEC SMAN 2 Bandar Lampung
  • Ardhi, Ghardhy, Pascal, Juara 1 battle of Brain, HSEC SMAN 2 Bandar Lampung
  • Sayori Rahayu, Juara 1 Speech, IAIN Anniversary, Provinsi
  • Chintia Jaya, Juara 1 Drawing-D, Global Art National Competition, Nasional
  • Chintia Jaya, Juara 1 Drawing-D, 5th Lampung Global Art National Competition, Nasional

  

Achievements Year 2007-2008

  • Deby, Sherly, Uliza, Sayori, Rima, Liz, Juara 2 Mandarin Dance, UBL Mandarin Festival, Provinsi
  • Sayori Rahayu, Juara 2 Speech, EEC in Action VII UNILA, Provinsi
  • Fario, Ardhi, Natalia, Juara 3 Debate, EEC in Action VII UNILA, Provinsi
  • Sayori Rahayu, Juara 2 Speech, SEPC X HMJPBS UNILA, Provinsi
  • Siswa-Siswi Einstein/Newton, Special Award Drama, Light House SMA Don Bosco, Nasional
  • Sayori Rahayu, Juara 3 Speech, SMA Gonzaga Open House 2007 by Ultimed Learning Institute, Nasional

Share This Content

Submit to DeliciousSubmit to DiggSubmit to FacebookSubmit to Google BookmarksSubmit to StumbleuponSubmit to TechnoratiSubmit to TwitterSubmit to LinkedIn

SDB Random Video

2012 -2017  Sekolah Darma Bangsa
Jl. Z.A. Pagar Alam No.93A Rajabasa, Bandar Lampung | Tlp: 0721-700931 | Fax: 0721-771556 | Kode Pos: 35142